NM i Sjakk 1996 i Alta, klasse 2

Landsturneringen i sjakk
Alta 6.-13.7.96
Klasse 2
Endelig resultatliste

 1 Bo S. Olsson 1729 Namsos         +27 +40 +02 +03 +13 +19 =04 =08 +07  8.0
 2 Ivar Areklett 1663 Hauge         +39 +17 -01 +37 +07 +05 +03 -04 +08  7.0
 3 Finn Andersen 1508 Orkdal        +29 +31 +37 -01 +19 =07 -02 +14 +13  6.5 38.5
 4 Frank Svendsen 1703 Kirkenes     =32 -20 +26 +31 +27 +29 =01 +02 =05  6.5 37.5
 5 Anders Olsen 1561 Kr.sund        +26 =19 =16 =21 +15 -02 +30 +11 =04  6.0 38.0
 6 Jarle Urdal      Ringsaker       +41 =23 -15 +22 =14 =09 =24 +21 +18  6.0 34.0
 7 Henrik Sjøl 1678 Akademisk       =25 +10 +22 +16 -02 =03 +13 =09 -01  5.5 42.5
 8 Frode Solskjær 1696 Narvik       -22 -29 +10 +24 +23 +21 +20 =01 -02  5.5 38.5
 9 Henrik Aas 1655 Stjernen         +21 =22 -20 +32 =25 =06 +19 =07 =12  5.5 35.0
10 Magnus Edvardsen 1604 Kongsberg  =12 -07 -08 =26 +38 +36 =21 +29 +24  5.5 33.5
11 Åge Olsen 1701 Kr.sund           =23 =24 +38 -15 +37 +39 =14 -05 W20  5.5 32.5
12 Egil Teger 1520 Tromsø           =10 -15 =33 -30 +36 +31 +35 +16 =09  5.5 31.5
13 Ingjald Finjord 1526 Stavanger   -37 +33 +24 +23 -01 +15 -07 +22 -03  5.0 38.5
14 Vidar Gundersen 1697 Nordstrand  =20 +28 -19 +18 =06 +25 =11 -03 =17  5.0 37.0 41.5
15 Fridtjof Øvrebø 1664 Hauge       -34 +12 +06 +11 -05 -13 =25 =19 +28  5.0 37.0 41.0
16 Jan Ludvigsen 1624 Fredriksta    +36 +38 =05 -07 -29 +17 =22 -12 +27  5.0 34.0
17 Sigmund Lunde 1721 Sarpsborg     +18 -02 =27 =35 =30 -16 +39 +34 =14  5.0 33.0
18 Halfdan Akre-Aas 1603 Røros      -17 +42 =35 -14 +33 +23 +29 =20 -06  5.0 32.0
19 Tony Svendsen 1612 Kirkenes      +33 =05 +14 +20 -03 -01 -09 =15 =23  4.5 40.5
20 Roger Moen 1557 Sicilianer       =14 +04 +09 -19 =21 +37 -08 =18 w11  4.5 37.5 42.0
21 Frode Teigen 1538 Sarpsborg      -09 +26 +40 =05 =20 -08 =10 -06 +30  4.5 37.5 41.0
22 Bernt Kirkebø 1581 Ski           +08 =09 -07 -06 +31 +32 =16 -13 =25  4.5 37.0
23 Jon A. Berg 1556 Namsos          =11 =06 +34 -13 -08 -18 +40 +32 =19  4.5 35.0 38.5 40.5  17.00
24 Laila Sidselrud 1678 Kongsvinge  =28 =11 -13 -08 +34 +40 =06 +30 -10  4.5 35.0 38.5 40.5  16.75
25 Knut Valle 1564 Hammerfest       =07 =32 +30 =29 =09 -14 =15 =28 =22  4.5 33.0 36.5
26 Jan B. Wilsbeck 1698 OSS         -05 -21 -04 =10 +41 +42 -28 +37 +29  4.5 33.0 34.5
27 Gunnar Bue 1560 Tønsberg         -01 +36 =17 +34 -04 -30 =32 +35 -16  4.0 35.0
28 Hugo Parr 1603 Nittedal          =24 -14 -29 =33 +42 =35 +26 =25 -15  4.0 30.5
29 Odd Martin Kvile 1606 Eidsvoll   -03 +08 +28 =25 +16 -04 -18 -10 -26  3.5 38.5
30 Jan Svenske 1622 Strømmen        -31 +39 -25 +12 =17 +27 -05 -24 -21  3.5 34.0
31 Per Dalheim 1545 Mosjøen         +30 -03 =32 -04 -22 -12 =37 +42 =33  3.5 33.5
32 Leif Bjørnstad 1558 Kirkenes     =04 =25 =31 -09 +40 -22 =27 -23 =34  3.5 33.0
33 Terje Wivestad 1516 Nordstrand   -19 -13 =12 =28 -18 -34 +42 +39 =31  3.5 31.0
34 Lars Johansen 1546 Nordstrand    +15 -37 -23 -27 -24 +33 +38 -17 =32  3.5 30.0
35 Viggo Andersen 1644 Stjernen     -40 +41 =18 =17 =39 =28 -12 -27 =37  3.5 29.0
36 Shishir Katre 1507 Harstad       -16 -27 +42 -40 -12 -10 =41 +38 +39  3.5 27.5
37 Richard W. Hansen 1654 OSS       +13 +34 -03 -02 -11 -20 =31 -26 =35  3.0 36.5
38 Feraget Sadik      Porsanger     +42 -16 -11 -39 -10 +41 -34 -36 +40  3.0 27.5
39 Odd-Ketil Selnes 1392 Salangen   -02 -30 +41 +38 =35 -11 -17 -33 -36  2.5
40 Thor Christenson 1495 Nordstrand +35 -01 -21 +36 -32 -24 -23 -41 -38  2.0
41 Karl-Fr. Isaksen      Bodø       -06 -35 -39 -42 -26 -38 =36 +40  -   1.5
42 Olav Øye 1608 Nordstrand         -38 -18 -36 +41 -28 -26 -33 -31  -   1.0

13.Juli Kl 19:43.  TurneringsService 5.86 Alta Sjakklubb