NM i Sjakk 1996 i Alta, klasse 3

Landsturneringen i sjakk
Alta 6.-13.7.96
Klasse 3
Endelig resultatliste

 1 Kjell O. Blekken 1480 Verdal       +43 +02 +22 +03 +09 +17 +04 +05 +10  9.0
 2 Tore H. Løvaas 1456 Trondheim      +35 -01 +37 +24 +10 =09 +16 +04 =03  7.0
 3 Pål Norvoll 1297 Guovdageai        +21 +16 =08 -01 -06 +38 +17+07 =02  6.0 44.0
 4 Trygve Røtvold 1474 Kirkenes       +24 =15 =14 +23 +05 +06 -01 -02 +11  6.0 43.5
 5 Ståle Lund 1388 Røros              +37 =14 +15 =11 -04 +12 +18 -01 +20  6.0 41.0
 6 Karsten Ovesen 1463 Sevland        +10 =23 -07 +33 +03 -04 =15 +19 +14  6.0 38.5
 7 Hans F. Esbensen 1441 Vadsø        =28 +39 +06 -09 +29 =11 +27 -03 +15  6.0 36.0
 8 Bjørn Idar Tvete 1292 Levanger     =27 +29 =03 -14 +28 -10 +22 +18 +16  6.0 35.0
 9 Odd Gunnar Malin 1442 Vadsø        =20 +31 +40 +07 -01 =02 =14 -10 +23  5.5 42.0 46.0
10 Magne Svendsen 1343 Lillestrøm     -06 +30 +43 +44 -02 +08 =23 +09 -01  5.5 42.0 44.5
11 Nils-J. Schjelderup 1478 Harstad   +30 =33 +32 =05 -16 =07 +12 +23 -04  5.5 37.0
12 Thomas Bryn 1444 Molde             =25 -27 +31 +15 +22 -05 -11 +37 +24  5.5 34.0
13 Frank Johansen 1408 Eidsvoll       -33 +19 +45 -27 +36 =22 +30 -15 +28  5.5 30.5
14 Stig Martinsen 1355 Asker          +45 =05 =04 +08 =17 =18 =09 =16 -06  5.0 39.5 44.5
15 Frank Remman 1481 Tromsø           +26 =04 -05 -12 +40 +29 =06 +13 -07  5.0 39.5 43.5
16 Victor Hansen 1383 Trondheim       +41 -03 +27 =22 +11 +20 -02 =14 -08  5.0 39.0
17 Jørgen Svendsen 1334 Kirkenes      +48 -22 +25 +28 =14 -01 -03 +27 =21  5.0 38.0
18 Per M. Ferkingstad 1268 Sevland    =31 =25 =36 +40 +27 =14 -05 -08 +29  5.0 33.5
19 Ken Terje Nordtvedt 1475 Namsos    -29 -13 =30 +48 +31 +35 =28 -06 +34  5.0 31.5
20 Bjørn Salvesen 1348 Røros          =09 -44 =46 +43 +34 -16 +32 +28 -05  5.0 31.0
21 Ketil Moen 1438 Steinkjer          -03 +48 -24 -37 =41 +42 +35 +30 =17  5.0 30.0
22 Klaus Smedtorp 1478 Kongsvinge     +39 +17 -01 =16 -12 =13 -08 =32 +38  4.5 40.0
23 Johnny Karl Pedersen 1278 Tromsø   +46 =06 =44 -04 +42 +32 =10 -11 -09  4.5 35.5
24 Trygve Solstad 1347 Namsos         -04 +47 +21 -02 -32 +36 =37 +41 -12  4.5 35.0
25 Birger Sjøvoll 1341 Mosjøen        =12 =18 -17 =39 -38 =40 =29 +45 +37  4.5 30.0
26 Olav Skjetnemark 1353 Namsos       -15 -37 +41 -31 =46 +47 =34 =38 +40  4.5 26.0
27 Asgeir Høydalsvik 1387 Akademisk   =08 +12 -16 +13 -18 +44 -07 -17 =32  4.0 38.0
28 Steinar Arild 1259 Alta            =07 +38 +33 -17 -08 +39 =19 -20 -13  4.0 36.5
29 Odd H. Birkestrand 1335 Masfjorden +19 -08 =34 +38 -07 -15 =25 +33 -18  4.0 35.5
30 Karl Jensen 1311 Harstad           -11 -10 =19 +46 +33 +37 -13 -21 =31  4.0 34.5
31 Jørn Romsdal 1388 Alta             =18 -09 -12 +26 -19 =34 =40 +43 =30  4.0 33.5
32 Reidar Nilsen 1305 Hammerfest      +42 =40 -11 =36 +24 -23 -20 =22 =27  4.0 32.0
33 Ole M. Persen      Modum           +13 =11 -28 -06 -30 =43 +46 -29 +45  4.0 31.5
34 Harald Oldernes 1272 Vadsø         =38 =36 =29 =35 -20 =31 =26 +42 -19  4.0 30.5 34.0
35 Trond Solstad 1309 Namsos          -02 -45 +47 =34 +39 -19 -21 =40 +41  4.0 30.5 33.0
36 Rudolf Steinkellner 1441 Tromsø    =44 =34 =18 =32 -13 -24 =43 =47 +42  4.0 28.5
37 Leif Andreassen 1257 Øksfjord      -05 +26 -02 +21 +44 -30 =24 -12 -25  3.5 37.0
38 Rune Sørensen 1375 Alta            =34 -28 +42 -29 +25 -03 =41 =26 -22  3.5 31.5
39 Leif Gulliksen 1320 Stjernen       -22 -07 +48 =25 -35 -28 -47 +46 +44  3.5 28.0
40 Tore Sverdrup 1302 Bodø            +47 =32 -09 -18 -15 =25 =31 =35 -26  3.0 32.5
41 Harald Opland 1277 Steinkjer       -16 -43 -26 +47 =21 +45 =38 -24 -35  3.0 29.0
42 Bjarne Gustad 1474 Guovdageai      -32 +46 -38 +45 -23 -21 +44 -34 -36  3.0 27.5
43 Ståle Hansen 1302 Tromsø           -01 +41 -10 -20 =45 =33 =36 -31 w48  2.5 34.5
44 Rune Handberg 1284 Vestvågøy       =36 +20 =23 -10 -37 -27 -42 =48 -39  2.5 30.0
45 Hugo Mohrsen 1280 Harstad          -14 +35 -13 -42 =43 -41 +48 -25 -33  2.5 29.0
46 Leif E. Wærstad 1434 Lillestrøm    -23 -42 =20 -30 =26 +48 -33 -39 =47  2.5 28.5
47 Geir Romsdal 1362 Alta             -40 -24 -35 -41 =48 -26 +39 =36 =46  2.5 26.5
48 Remi Bolsøy Lyngmo 1446 Guovdageai -17 -21 -39 -19 =47 -46 -45 =44 W43  2.0

13.Juli Kl 19:45.  TurneringsService 5.86 Alta Sjakklubb